Skip to content
Event

Black Friday 2026

See the deals
JetFormBuilder PRO logo, WordPress lifetime deal

JetFormBuilder PRO

by Crocoblock

Block based form builder for WordPress with multi step forms, calculated fields and 20 PRO add-ons.

Ideal for:
  • Users of JetEngine and Crocoblock
  • Bricks and Elementor builders
  • Sites with calculators and quotes
  • 1 site per license

  • 61 months to pay for itself vs. the annual plan

  • price checked on the vendor’s site

Lifetime price

$249one-time

Get lifetime deal: JetFormBuilder PRO(opens in a new tab)
License
1 site
Sold via
Official website
Offer ends
No end date

Price, license and link checked on Source(vendor pricing page, opens in a new tab)

Links marked “Ad” are affiliate links. Your price stays the same.

JetFormBuilder PRO: annual plan vs. lifetime

What the annual plan has cost by the end of each year, against the one-time price.

Compared with the $49/year plan, it pays for itself after 61 months.

Total cost of the annual plan compared with the lifetime price
PeriodAnnual plan, totalLifetimeDifference
Year 1$49$249Lifetime costs $200 more
Year 2$98$249Lifetime costs $151 more
Year 3$147$249Lifetime costs $102 more
Year 4$196$249Lifetime costs $53 more
Year 5$245$249Lifetime costs $4 more

Is the JetFormBuilder PRO lifetime deal worth it?

JetFormBuilder PRO costs $249 once for 1 site. The annual plan costs $49 a year, so the lifetime license pays for itself after 61 months.

It pays off if you build many forms in the block editor, Elementor or Bricks and plan to keep the same site for a long time. The lifetime plan unlocks every PRO add-on at once. The yearly plan is cheap, so the lifetime plan only breaks even after several years: it is a long term decision.

Two more points matter. The pricing page promises regular updates but names no duration for updates or support. And if you build sites for clients, the unlimited lifetime license spreads the cost across all projects, which changes the math far more than the single site plan does. The refund window is 30 days.

JetFormBuilder free vs. JetFormBuilder PRO

The free core plugin on wordpress.org already builds forms from blocks, with multi step forms, conditional blocks and calculated fields. For many contact, quote and registration forms that is enough, and you can learn the editor without paying.

The PRO plan adds the add-ons: Stripe and PayPal payments, Mailchimp and ActiveCampaign, PDF attachments, Save Progress for long forms and more. Your existing forms stay as they are, so upgrading later does not mean a rebuild.

Lifetime license instead of a yearly form builder subscription

The yearly plan is cheap, so the lifetime plan only wins if you use the plugin for years. Forms that create posts and users or feed a CRM tend to stay, which is exactly the case where a one-time license makes sense.

For agencies the unlimited lifetime license is the more interesting option: one payment covers every client site, with no renewals per project.

What happens after you buy JetFormBuilder PRO

You keep the free plugin installed, then download the PRO add-ons from your Crocoblock account and activate them with your license key. The forms keep working in the block editor, Elementor and Bricks, and entries stay in your own WordPress database. Start with the add-on your most important form needs, such as payments, and switch on the others only when a form calls for them.

JetFormBuilder PRO pros and cons

Pros

  • One lifetime price unlocks all PRO add-ons
  • Works natively with JetEngine and dynamic content
  • Free core version on wordpress.org

Cons

  • The single site lifetime plan costs about five yearly fees
  • Learning curve for beginners
  • No stated duration for updates and support

JetFormBuilder PRO features

  • Block based builder for Gutenberg, Elementor and Bricks
  • Multi step forms
  • Conditional blocks and calculated fields
  • Stripe and PayPal payments
  • Create posts and users from form data
  • Mailchimp, ActiveCampaign and webhooks

JetFormBuilder PRO: Block form builder with payments

JetFormBuilder builds forms from blocks in the WordPress editor and also works inside Elementor and Bricks.

Conditional blocks show fields only when they matter, calculated fields create live prices or quotes, and multi step forms keep long forms easy to finish. Forms can create posts or users, send webhooks and connect to Mailchimp or ActiveCampaign. The lifetime plans unlock all 20 PRO add-ons, including Stripe and PayPal payments, PDF attachments and Save Progress.

License: One-time payment for one site with all PRO add-ons; the pricing page promises regular updates but states no duration for updates or support. A lifetime license for unlimited sites is also available.

JetFormBuilder PRO lifetime license in detail

Sites
1 site
Updates
Not stated
Support
Not stated
Money back guarantee
30 days

All lifetime tiers

Lifetime prices by number of sites
SitesLifetime price
1 site$249
unlimited sites$499

Taken from the vendor’s pricing page, like the price above.

JetFormBuilder PRO at a glance

On the market since
2021
Active installs
80,000+ free version on wordpress.org
Rating
4.1 out of 5 on wordpress.org
Current version
3.6.6
Last update

Figures from the public plugin directory, checked on Oct 4, 2026. wordpress.org listing(opens in a new tab)

Who JetFormBuilder PRO is not the best fit for

Rather not for

  • Sites that only need a contact form, the free core plugin handles that
  • Owners who plan to use the plugin for less than five years
  • Buyers who need a stated update and support period in writing

JetFormBuilder PRO price history

Lifetime price over time
Checked onLifetime price
current$249

We note every change to the lifetime price we find on the vendor’s page. The history starts with our first check.

Price alert for JetFormBuilder PRO

Get one email when the lifetime price drops, checked at the vendor. No newsletter, no ads.

Double opt-in, stop with one click in every alert. Details in our privacy policy.

JetFormBuilder PRO lifetime deal: FAQ

More about JetFormBuilder PRO

Comparisons, buying guides and the matching category.

  • Developer Tools

    JetEngine vs Meta Box: which custom fields and dynamic content plugin is the better lifetime deal?

    JetEngine vs Meta Box is the choice between a visual dynamic content toolkit inside a large plugin bundle and a lean custom fields framework built for developers. Both are sold with an official lifetime license: JetEngine comes with Crocoblock All-Inclusive Lifetime for $999 once and unlimited sites, Meta Box with the Meta Box Lifetime Bundle from $299 once for 3 sites. This comparison covers prices, site limits, fields, listings, page builder support and which plugin suits which project. Every price comes from the vendor’s own pricing page.

    10 min readUpdated

  • Forms

    Cost Calculator Builder vs Calculated Fields Form: which WordPress calculator plugin is the better lifetime deal?

    Cost Calculator Builder vs Calculated Fields Form is the choice between a quote builder that takes payments and a formula form that covers every site for a small one-time price. Both sell an official lifetime license: Cost Calculator Builder PRO costs $149 once for 1 site, Calculated Fields Form Professional costs €29.99 once for unlimited sites. This comparison shows prices, site limits, formulas, payments, PDF quotes and which plugin suits which project. Every price comes from the vendor’s own pricing page.

    9 min readUpdated

  • Developer Tools

    Crocoblock Lifetime Deal: Price, Payback and Whether All JetPlugins Are Worth It

    The Crocoblock lifetime deal costs $999 once for all JetPlugins on unlimited sites and becomes cheaper than the unlimited annual plan after 31 months. This review shows what JetEngine, JetSmartFilters and the other plugins add to Elementor, how well they work in Gutenberg and Bricks, and when a single fields plugin is the cheaper choice. Every price comes from the vendor’s own pricing page.

    6 min readUpdated

Similar deals

Only offers from Forms that are currently available.

Links marked “Ad” are affiliate links. Your price stays the same.